Netherlands )Flag         KLM Flight Academy Nationale Kampioenschappen Zweefvliegen 2018

  May 14, 2018 – May 25, 2018
  Terlet (Netherlands)

18 meter klasse Day9   Task6 - 245km Race
Open klasse Day9   Task6 - 245km Race
Combi klasse Day9   Task6 - 229km Race

France )Flag         Coupe du Ventoux 2018

  May 20, 2018 – May 26, 2018
  Carpentras (France)

Open Day3   Task2 - 100km Race

Germany )Flag         55. Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2018

  May 19, 2018 – May 26, 2018
  Hütten (Germany)

Standard Klasse Day3   Task3 - 81/339km AAT
Offene Klasse Day3   Task3 - 81/339km AAT

Czech Republic )Flag         Závody Šohajů a historických kluzáků 2018

  May 19, 2018 – May 26, 2018
  Rana Loumy (Czech Republic)

OldTimer Day3   Task2 - 81km Race

Italy )Flag         Campionato Italiano Standard 2018

  May 18, 2018 – May 27, 2018
  Voghera-Rivanazzano (Italy)

Standard Day4  No task

Italy )Flag         11° Trofeo dell'Oltrepò

  May 18, 2018 – May 27, 2018
  Voghera-Rivanazzano (Italy)

Unica Day4  No task
Promozione Day4  No task

Belgium )Flag         OBGN - Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2018

  May 19, 2018 – May 27, 2018
  Saint Hubert AB (Belgium)

Class Standard / 15m / 20m Day3   Task3 - 215/363km AAT
Club Day3   Task3 - 128/231km AAT
Class 18m / Open Day3   Task3 - 197/406km AAT

Italy )Flag         Campionato Italiano 20mt biposto 2018

  May 18, 2018 – May 27, 2018
  Voghera-Rivanazzano (Italy)

Double Seater Day4  No task

Finland )Flag         Matkalentoviikko

  May 20, 2018 – May 27, 2018
  Rayskala (Finland)

Tasoitettu Day2   Task1 - 242km Race

Lithuania )Flag         2018 m. Lietuvos atviros klasės sklandymo čempionatas

  May 20, 2018 – June 2, 2018
  Pociūnai (Lithuania)

Mix klasė Day3   Task2 - 368km Race

Lithuania )Flag         2018 m. Antano Ruko taurė

  May 19, 2018 – June 3, 2018
  Pociūnai (Lithuania)

Grand Prix Day3  No task

Lithuania )Flag         2018 m. Vilniaus taurė

  May 19, 2018 – June 4, 2018
  Paluknys (Lithuania)

Sportinė klasė Day3  No task

France )Flag         Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes AURA 2018

  May 10, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Roanne-Renaison (France)

Multi Day13  Task6 Cancelled

France )Flag         Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France 2018 - Lille

  May 10, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Lille/Marcq-en-Baroeul (France)

Multiclasse Day14  Task6 Cancelled

Germany )Flag         33. Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen 2018

  May 10, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Ludwigshafen (Germany)

Club Day13   Task4 - 144/336km AAT
Mixed Day12   Task4 - 144/336km AAT

Switzerland )Flag         JSM/RM 2018

  May 18, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Langenthal (Switzerland)

Belgium )Flag         Kiewit Cup 2018

  May 19, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Kiewit Hasselt (Belgium)

Sport-XPDR Day3   Task3 - 102/271km AAT
Open-XPDR Day3   Task3 - 106/287km AAT
Friendly Day3   Task3 - 77km Race

France )Flag         Schalow 2018

  May 10, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Mantes Chérence (France)

Meter 18 Day12  No task

Netherlands )Flag         VCH POVD 2018

  May 18, 2018 – May 21, 2018
  Hoogeveen (Netherlands)

kort Day4   Task4 - 155km Race
medium Day4   Task4 - 239km Race
lang Day4   Task4 - 327km Race

Poland )Flag         Stalowa Wola 2018 / SMPO / preEGC

  May 12, 2018 – May 20, 2018
  Stalowa Wola-Turbia (Poland)

SMP Open Day9  No task
KZS Std Day9  No task
RZS 18m+15m Day9  No task

Netherlands )Flag         Gilze overland dag 2018

  May 19, 2018 – May 20, 2018
  Gilze Rijen AB (Netherlands)

VVO Klasse Day2  No task
Combi klasse Day2  No task

Denmark )Flag         Danmarksmesterskab i svæveflyvning 2018

  May 10, 2018 – May 20, 2018
  Svæveflyvecenter Arnborg (Denmark)

Standard Day11   Task11 - 445km Race
Klub Day11   Task11 - 357km Race
15 meter Day11   Task11 - 384km Race
18 meter Day11   Task11 - 445km Race
2-sædet Day11   Task11 - 384km Race

Slovakia )Flag         SARISCUP GLIDING 2018

  May 26, 2018 – June 3, 2018
  Ražňany (Slovakia)

Club Day1  No task
Open Day1  No task
Double Seater Day1  No task

United Kingdom )Flag         Rockpolishers ICL - Aston Down

  May 26, 2018 – May 28, 2018
  Aston Down (United Kingdom)

Novice Day1  No task
Intermediate Day1  No task
Pundit Day1  No task

Switzerland )Flag         VVC Valais Compétition interne 26.05.2018

  May 26, 2018 – May 26, 2018
  Sion (Switzerland)

classe unique avec handicap Day1  No task

Austria )Flag         26. Alpe - Adria - Cup

  May 26, 2018 – June 2, 2018
  Feldkirchen (Austria)

Offene Klasse Day1  No task
106er Klasse Day1  No task

Spain )Flag         Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha - 2018

  May 26, 2018 – June 3, 2018
  Lillo (Spain)

Competición Day1  No task
Club Day1  No task

Czech Republic )Flag         Plachtařské mistrovství ČR 2018

  May 27, 2018 – June 9, 2018
  Tábor (Czech Republic)

Klub Day1  No task
Kombi 15 Day1  No task
Kombi open Day1  No task

France )Flag         National Air 2018

  May 28, 2018 – June 8, 2018
  Romorantin Pruniers (France)

Club Day1  No task
15-29m Day1  No task

Germany )Flag         Winzeln Open 2018

  May 31, 2018 – June 3, 2018
  Winzeln-Schramberg (Germany)

Unlimited Day1  No task
Sport Day1  No task

Italy )Flag         CAMPIONATO ITALIANO CLASSE UNICA 2018

  June 1, 2018 – June 11, 2018
  Ferrara (Italy)

Unica Day1  No task

Italy )Flag         Coppa Città di Ferrara-Gara di PROMOZIONE

  June 1, 2018 – June 11, 2018
  Ferrara (Italy)

Promozione Day1  No task